Lavender has been a traditional folk remedy for centuries and still is one of
the most popular essential oils. It is used to scent linen among many other
applications. Lavender has a sweet floral-herbaceous scent, with a balsamic
woody undertone. Over 100 constituents make up lavender oil and it's beneficial
properties.
Beneficial Properties:
Antidepressant, antimicrobial, antiseptic, antitoxic, deodorant.
Used in Skin Care for:
Acne, allergies, athlete’s foot, bruises, burns, dandruff, eczema,
inflammations, insect bites and stings, all skin types, sunburn.
Free Dropper with every Essential Oil order.
|