All Natural

Dry Skin
Exfoliating
Extra Moisturizing
Men's Soap
Most Popular
Oily Skin
Sensitive Skin
Vegan
Vegetarian

 

 
 Name:

 Email Address:

 
 

Myrrh Essential Oils

 

About Myrrh Essential Oils

Myrrh is a small tree originating from Somalia, Arabia, and Yemen.  Like Frankincense, Myrrh has a long medicinal and religious history.  Myrrh Essential oil is obtained by first collecting the sap of this tree.  This sap is first dried into reddish-brown beads and then steam distilled to yield the essential oil.  Avoid during pregnancy.   Beneficial Properties: Above all else, myrrh is an excellent remedy for mouth and gum disorders.  It promotes the healing of sores and wounds.  It is antiseptic, anti-microbial, anti-inflammatory, astringent, balsamic, carminative, diuretic, expectorant, fungicidal, stimulant, stomachic, and tonic.   Used in Skin Care for: Boils, skin ulcers, sores, wind damaged skin, ringworm, eczema, and fungal problems like athlete's foot.

 

Order Information

Size:

.05Ozs $4.49  

 

     

Size:

1.0Ozs $6.99  
       

Size:

2.0Ozs $10.99  

Not Currently Available

 

 


 

Home | About Soap | About Us | Testimonials | Wholesale | Contact Us | Site Map | Policies


 

email:
service@harvestsoaps.com